Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Ultimate Developments Limited (“us”, “we” or “our”) (including our successors and assignees) use and protect any information that you give us including when you use this website.

We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected in accordance with the requirements of the Privacy Act 1993. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

When you subscribe to our 'Newsletter',  sign up for an 'Account', make an enquiry or register your interest, we collect personal information about you. During the course of dealing with you, we may also collect personal information about you, such as your name, address, phone number and email (contact details). We and may also request other specific information from you relating to the goods or services that you wish to obtain.

By registering your details on our website or by providing information to us via other channels, you consent to us receiving, maintaining, recording, holding and using personal data collected about you. We omay use this information in order to provide and market existing and future products and services to you and keep you informed of developments or opportunities in areas or activities you have previously expressed interested in or we believe you may be interested in.  Communication may be made to you by post, phone, email or text or via social media.

We may also permit any businesses associated with the shareholders or directors of Ultimate Developments Limited to use your personal data for purposes where we believe you may be interested in their products or services or where you are otherwise notified of the disclosure of personal data to such businesses on this website.  We do not receive any direct financial payment from such businesses for the supply of personal data (e.g. a finders or introduction fee).

If you would prefer not to receive emails or other communications from us there is an unsubscribe link on all our newsletters or you can contact us to let us know.

We may provide statistics about website traffic, website use, demand for relevant products and services and related website information to third parties. Any such statistics will not include any information which identifies you personally.

We use ‘cookies’ placed in the browser file to help us collect general information about the behaviour of visitors on our site. This helps us to constantly monitor and improve our website’s functionality and personality.